Sign In | Join Free | My components-electronic.com
China SL RELIANCE LTD logo
SL RELIANCE LTD
Enjoy the better Life via Fiber Optic
Site Member

4 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

FTTB Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Indoor SM SC Fiber Jumpers

SL RELIANCE LTD

FTTB Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Indoor SM SC Fiber Jumpers

Brand Name : SLR or OEM

Model Number : SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Certification : CE ROHS

Place of Origin : GUANGDONG CHINA

MOQ : 100PCS

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability : 3000PCS/DAY

Delivery Time : 2Weeks after payment

Packaging Details : 1PCS/BAG

Product Name : SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

Connector : APC- SC/UPC

Fiber Type : SM

Application : FTTB FTTX Network

Fiber count : Simplex

Polish : UPC/APC

Contact Now

SC / APC - SC / UPC Indoor Optical Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SC Fiber Optic Cord

Fiber Optic Patch cords are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration .Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC ,FC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.

Feature of Fiber Optic Patch Cord

* Quick, highly repeatable, low-loss connections

* Simplex & Duples

* Singlemode & Multimode

* PC, UPC & APC polishing

* Various boot (cable) sizes available

* FC/ LC/ SC/ ST/ MTR/ MPO connectors available

* Interferential parameters

* Hybrid patch-cords are available upon request

* Low Insertion loss

* Low PDL

* Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity

* High return loss and Good repeatability

Specification:

Type Standard,Master
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
Fiber

Singlemode/Multimode
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable

Simplex, Duplex
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss

(Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating temperature -400C to 850C

Geometry Requirement

( Singlemode)

Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC ZX-1

Ordering options

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH.

Type Fiber Core Cable Type Cable OD Cable Material Cable Color Connector (A End -B End) Patchcord Length
PT=Patchcord S1=G652D 01=simplex 01=OD 0.9mm 1=PVC(R) 01=Blue 02=Orange 01=SC 02=FC 03=ST 005=0.5m
PY=Pigtail S2= G657A1 02=Duplex 02=OD 2.0mm 2=PVC(P) 03=Green 04=Brown 04=LC 05= E2000 010=1.0m
M1=50/125 03=Armoured 03=OD 3.0mm 2=LSZH 05=Slate 06=White 06=SC/APC (Cone Type) 020=2m
M2=62.5/125 04=Distribution XX=other 07=Red 08=Black 07= SC/APC (Step Type) 025=2.5m
M3=OM3 05=Ribbon 09=Yellow 10=Violet 08= FC/APC (Cone Type ) XXX=other
M4=OM4 06=breakout 11=Rose 12=Aqua 09= FC/APC (Step Type)
XX=other XX=other 13=12Color XX=other 10=LC/APC 11=E2000/APC
12=MTRJ 13=MPO/PC
14=MPO/APC 15=D4
16=DIN 17=LX5 18=FDDI
00=None XX=other

Application:

1. LAN, WAN and Metro Networks

2. FTTH project & FTTX Deployments

3. CATV System

4. GPON, EPON

5. Fiber Optic Test Equipment

6. Data-base Transmit Broadband Net


FTTB Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Indoor SM SC Fiber JumpersFTTB Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Indoor SM SC Fiber JumpersFTTB Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Indoor SM SC Fiber JumpersFTTB Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Indoor SM SC Fiber JumpersFTTB Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Indoor SM SC Fiber Jumpers



Product Tags:

SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

      

SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

      

FTTB SM SC Fiber Jumpers

      
Buy cheap FTTB Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Indoor SM SC Fiber Jumpers product

FTTB Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Indoor SM SC Fiber Jumpers Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: SL RELIANCE LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)