Sign In | Join Free | My components-electronic.com
China SL RELIANCE LTD logo
SL RELIANCE LTD
Enjoy the better Life via Fiber Optic
Site Member

4 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

CE ROHS 3m Single Mode Duplex Patch Cord , Fc To Fc Fiber Optic Cable

SL RELIANCE LTD

CE ROHS 3m Single Mode Duplex Patch Cord , Fc To Fc Fiber Optic Cable

Brand Name : SLR or OEM

Model Number : FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Certification : CE ROHS

Place of Origin : GUANGDONG CHINA

MOQ : 100PCS

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability : 3000PCS/DAY

Delivery Time : 2Weeks after payment

Packaging Details : 1PCS/BAG

Product Name : FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Connector : FC /UPC - FC / UPC

Cable Diameter : 2 * 3.0mm

Core : Duplex

Insertion Loss : less than 0.2 dB

Return Loss : bigger than 55 dB

Contact Now

3M SINGLE MODE DUPLEX FC / UPC FIBER OPTIC JUMPER WIRE FIBER OPTICAL PATCH CORD​



The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,testing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.

Features:

--- Good durability
--- Good exchangeability
--- High temperature stability
--- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
--- Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
--- Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

Applications:

  • Telecommunication networks
  • Data centers
  • Supports SFP, QSFP, CFP applications
  • 40G to 10G transition
  • CATV;
  • Active device termination;
  • Telecommunication networks;
  • Metro;
  • Local Area Networks;
  • Data processing networks
  • Test equipment;
  • Premise installation;
  • Wide Area Networks

Specification:

Type Standard,Master
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
Fiber

Singlemode/Multimode
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable

Simplex, Duplex
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss

(Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating temperature -400C to 850C

Geometry Requirement

( Singlemode)

Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC ZX-1

Ordering options

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH.
CE ROHS 3m Single Mode Duplex Patch Cord , Fc To Fc Fiber Optic Cable


Product Tags:

ROHS Duplex Patch Cord

      

3m Fiber Optic Cable

      

CE Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

      
Buy cheap CE ROHS 3m Single Mode Duplex Patch Cord , Fc To Fc Fiber Optic Cable product

CE ROHS 3m Single Mode Duplex Patch Cord , Fc To Fc Fiber Optic Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: SL RELIANCE LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)